Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Amiatoo
Social Networking That Links You to the Wider World
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products

HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module


Blowout Sale! Save 85% on the HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module by HP at Amiatoo. MPN: J4858C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode


Product Description

This is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm

Additional Information

Manufacturer:hp
Brand:HP
Model:J4858C
Part Number:J4858C
Publisher:hp
Studio:hp
MPN:J4858C
UPC:804904096868
EAN:5054484064367
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:2 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:2.3 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches

HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module by HP

Buy Now:
HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

Brand: HP
4.7 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$227.61
$35.00
You Save: 85%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Networking Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Ubiquiti Networks
mpn: UAP, ean: 0810354020292,
Ubiquiti Unifi UAP Wireless Access Point/Bridge 11b/g/n enterprise Wi-Fi System. 23dBm, Wall/Ceiling (Kits included), 24V 1A PoE Adapter included. It is highly durable and efficient. ...

By NETGEAR
mpn: PLP1200-100PAS, ean: 0606449106749,
The Power line 1200 + Extra Outlet extends your wired network at 1.2Gbps speeds with Home plug AV2 MIMO. Extra outlet provides convenience and you can add up to 16 adapters to expand your network. Pick-a-plug LED provides the highest possible perform...

By TOTOLINK
mpn: FBA_A3, ean: 6952887401439,
- Complies with 802.11ac/a/b/g/n standards. - 300Mbps on 2.4GHz and 867Mbps on 5GHz band simultaneously. - Two fixed high gain antennas with advanced MIMO technology. - Supports PPPoE, DHCP and Static IP broadband functions. - Provides 64/128-bit WEP...

By D-Link
mpn: DAP-1620, ean: 0790069419379,
With a compact design and wireless speeds of up to 1200Mbps, the DAP-1620 will let you enjoy a fast wireless connection. You can extend your wireless network using Wi-Fi or using an Ethernet cable. Dual-band technology helps reduce interference from ...

By NETGEAR
mpn: WNR2000-100NAS, ean: 0809385155028,
Supports Windows 8. Fast downloads and online gaming with speeds up to 300 Mbps. NETGEAR Genie® App - Easy-to-use dashboard to monitor, control & repair home networks. Live Parental Controls - Centralized parental control for all of your connected d...

By AV Access
mpn: U2EX50, ean: 0667673853427,
OverviewUSB 2.0 Extender extends high-speed USB devices over a single CAT-5e cable, combines a USB extender and a USB hub to allow connecting as many as four USB 2.0 (Up to 480Mbps and/or USB 1.1) devices up to 165 feet away from your computer.The co...

By BASSTOP
mpn: HD02, ean: 0709327601609,
Wall Mount Bracket for ORBI WiFi Router AC3000/AC2200 Fashion design meanwhile ensures protection and superior longevityUnnoticeable after its installation. Protect it from playful kids and naughty pets No InterfereHang your ORBI WiFi Router on the w...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-WPA4226KIT, ean: 0845973092269,
TP-Link AV500 Powerline Universal WiFi Range Extender 2 Ethernet Ports Starter Kit (TL-WPA4226KIT)One Touch Super Range Extension - Wi-Fi Clone Button simplifies your Wi-Fi configuration and helps build a seamless unified home network. Home Plug AV s...

By GP Electric
mpn: LYSB01MDJVPTT-CMPTRACCS, ean: 0649070263566,
This Wi-Fi Antennas will significantly increase the range and strength of your Wi-Fi signal.. Our Omni-directional antennas are a direct replacement for the antennas that comes standard with your router, access point, VOIP device, or PCI card. Each...

By ANEWISH
mpn: M600,
Online driver link: http://bit.ly/2nGz50L ANEWISH dual band wireless adapter with High Gain Long-Range 2dBi Antenna brings you a tiny way to get speedy next generation Wi-Fi connections, by connecting it to the USB 2.0 interface of your PC, laptop o...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - amiatoo.com. All Rights Reserved.